Program
Program
Program
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9:00 am |
Tutorials parallel
– 4) Mechanocytometry for label-free cell sorting, 5) Data annotation, quality and sharing under FAIR principles – DRFZ |
Rare cells Session
– 1) Michael Eikmans, Leiden, NL 2) Udo Markert, Jena 3)Leo Fiebig 4) Emiel Slaats |
Mechanocytometry
– 1) Franziska Lautenschläger, Saarbrücken 2) Salvatore Girardo, Erlangen 3) Marta Urbanska 4) Stefan Simm |
|
9:30 am | ||||
10:00 am | ||||
10:30 am |
Coffee break
– |
Coffee break
– |
||
11:00 am |
Registration and Soup
– Registration open from 8.30 |
European Guest Session: Danish Society
– 1. Anja Bille Bohn 2. Jesper Geert Pedersen 3. Carina Agerbo Rosenberg |
Microbiology
– 1) Fatima Pereira, Southhampton, UK 2) Sabina Leanti La Rosa, Ås, Norway, 3) Doreen Reichert, 4) Juan Lopez Galvarez, 5) Daniel Kage |
|
11:30 am |
Welcome
– |
|||
12:00 pm |
Imaging
– 1) Marco Fritzsche, Oxford, UK 2) Nicole Strittmatter, Munich 3) Laurenz Krimmel 4) Katja Sallinger |
Lunch
– |
||
12:30 pm |
Postersession
– |
Lunch
– |
||
1:00 pm | ||||
1:30 pm |
|
Coffee break
– |
Nanotechnology
– 1) Melanie Schürz, Salzburg, Austria 2) André Görgens, Stockholm, Sweden 3) Martin Hussels 4) Michael Kirschbaum |
|
2:00 pm | ||||
2:30 pm |
Coffee break
– |
|||
3:00 pm |
|
Coffee break
– |
Klaus Goerttler Session
– 1) Giulia Pasqual, Padova, It 2) Bram Slütter, Leiden, NL 3) Awardee: Annika Betzler, Ulm |
Farewell
– |
3:30 pm |
Cutting Edge
– 1) Ermelinda Porpiglia, Aarhus, DK; 2) Andre Rendeiro, Vienna, AUT 3) Alexandra Emilia Schlaak; 4) Axel Schulz; 5) Toni Sempert |
DGfZ Board meeting
– |
||
4:00 pm | ||||
4:30 pm |
Coffee break
– |
|||
5:00 pm |
Coffee break
– |
|
||
5:30 pm |
|
|||
6:00 pm |
Members Assembly
– |
|||
6:30 pm |
Welcome Reception
– |
|||
7:00 pm |
Networking Event – Meet the speakers
– DRFZ Foyer |
|||
7:30 pm | ||||
8:00 pm |
Evening Networking Sessions parallel
– Core Facility Networking Event AND Entrepreneur Networking Event |
|||
8:30 pm | ||||
9:00 pm | ||||
9:30 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm |
|
|||
2:00 pm | ||||
2:30 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9:00 am |
Tutorials parallel
– 4) Mechanocytometry for label-free cell sorting, 5) Data annotation, quality and sharing under FAIR principles – DRFZ |
|||
9:30 am | ||||
10:00 am | ||||
10:30 am | ||||
3:00 pm |
|
|||
3:30 pm | ||||
4:00 pm | ||||
4:30 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 am |
Registration and Soup
– Registration open from 8.30 |
|||
11:30 am |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
11:30 am |
Welcome
– |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm |
Imaging
– 1) Marco Fritzsche, Oxford, UK 2) Nicole Strittmatter, Munich 3) Laurenz Krimmel 4) Katja Sallinger |
|||
12:30 pm | ||||
1:00 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
10:30 am |
Coffee break
– |
Coffee break
– |
||
1:30 pm |
Coffee break
– |
|||
2:30 pm |
Coffee break
– |
|||
3:00 pm |
Coffee break
– |
|||
4:30 pm |
Coffee break
– |
|||
5:00 pm |
Coffee break
– |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2:00 pm | ||||
2:30 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm |
Cutting Edge
– 1) Ermelinda Porpiglia, Aarhus, DK; 2) Andre Rendeiro, Vienna, AUT 3) Alexandra Emilia Schlaak; 4) Axel Schulz; 5) Toni Sempert |
|||
4:00 pm | ||||
4:30 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5:30 pm |
|
|||
6:00 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm |
Welcome Reception
– |
|||
7:00 pm | ||||
7:30 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm |
Evening Networking Sessions parallel
– Core Facility Networking Event AND Entrepreneur Networking Event |
|||
8:30 pm | ||||
9:00 pm | ||||
9:30 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9:00 am |
Rare cells Session
– 1) Michael Eikmans, Leiden, NL 2) Udo Markert, Jena 3)Leo Fiebig 4) Emiel Slaats |
|||
9:30 am | ||||
10:00 am |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 am |
European Guest Session: Danish Society
– 1. Anja Bille Bohn 2. Jesper Geert Pedersen 3. Carina Agerbo Rosenberg |
|||
11:30 am |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm |
Lunch
– |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:30 pm |
Postersession
– |
|||
1:00 pm | ||||
1:30 pm | ||||
2:00 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3:00 pm |
Klaus Goerttler Session
– 1) Giulia Pasqual, Padova, It 2) Bram Slütter, Leiden, NL 3) Awardee: Annika Betzler, Ulm |
|||
3:30 pm | ||||
4:00 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm |
|
|||
5:30 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm |
Members Assembly
– |
|||
6:30 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm |
Networking Event – Meet the speakers
– DRFZ Foyer |
|||
7:30 pm | ||||
8:00 pm | ||||
8:30 pm | ||||
9:00 pm | ||||
9:30 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
9:00 am |
Mechanocytometry
– 1) Franziska Lautenschläger, Saarbrücken 2) Salvatore Girardo, Erlangen 3) Marta Urbanska 4) Stefan Simm |
|||
9:30 am | ||||
10:00 am |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
11:00 am |
Microbiology
– 1) Fatima Pereira, Southhampton, UK 2) Sabina Leanti La Rosa, Ås, Norway, 3) Doreen Reichert, 4) Juan Lopez Galvarez, 5) Daniel Kage |
|||
11:30 am | ||||
12:00 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:30 pm |
Lunch
– |
|||
1:00 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1:30 pm |
Nanotechnology
– 1) Melanie Schürz, Salzburg, Austria 2) André Görgens, Stockholm, Sweden 3) Martin Hussels 4) Michael Kirschbaum |
|||
2:00 pm | ||||
2:30 pm |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3:00 pm |
Farewell
– |
Monday, 18.09.23 | Tuesday, 19.09.23 | Wednesday, 20.09.23 | Thursday, 21.09.23 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm |
DGfZ Board meeting
– |
|||
4:00 pm | ||||
4:30 pm | ||||
5:00 pm |
–
DRFZ Foyer, starting with soup
–
1) FACS, 3) Mass Cytometry – DRFZ
–
4) Mechanocytometry for label-free cell sorting, 5) Data annotation, quality and sharing under FAIR principles – DRFZ
–
Registration open from 8.30
–
–
1) Marco Fritzsche, Oxford, UK 2) Nicole Strittmatter, Munich 3) Laurenz Krimmel 4) Katja Sallinger
–
–
–
–
1) Ermelinda Porpiglia, Aarhus, DK; 2) Andre Rendeiro, Vienna, AUT 3) Alexandra Emilia Schlaak; 4) Axel Schulz; 5) Toni Sempert
–
–
Sean Bendall, Stanford, USA
–
–
Core Facility Networking Event AND Entrepreneur Networking Event
–
1) Michael Eikmans, Leiden, NL 2) Udo Markert, Jena 3)Leo Fiebig 4) Emiel Slaats
–
–
1. Anja Bille Bohn 2. Jesper Geert Pedersen 3. Carina Agerbo Rosenberg
–
–
–
–
1) Giulia Pasqual, Padova, It 2) Bram Slütter, Leiden, NL 3) Awardee: Annika Betzler, Ulm
–
–
Eicke Latz, Berlin
–
–
DRFZ Foyer
–
1) Franziska Lautenschläger, Saarbrücken 2) Salvatore Girardo, Erlangen 3) Marta Urbanska 4) Stefan Simm
–
–
1) Fatima Pereira, Southhampton, UK 2) Sabina Leanti La Rosa, Ås, Norway, 3) Doreen Reichert, 4) Juan Lopez Galvarez, 5) Daniel Kage
–
–
1) Melanie Schürz, Salzburg, Austria 2) André Görgens, Stockholm, Sweden 3) Martin Hussels 4) Michael Kirschbaum
–
–